Secret Cinema Presents
Baz Luhrmann’s Moulin Rouge!

Show Credits

Creative Team

Fabien Riggall

Show Creator, Creative Director & Director

Lucy Ridley

Associate creative

Miguel Hernando Torres Umba

Associate Creative

Andrea Moccia

Associate Creative

Matt Bennett

Creative producer & Head of Music

Fraser Gillespie

Head of Graphics

Colm Field

Pre-Narrative Script Writer

Alice Mcshane

Pre-Narrative Writer

Cara Jennings

Pre-Narrative Writer

Ronnie Joice

Pre-Narrative Writer

Sophie Ioannou

Pre-Narrative Writer

Milly Thomas

Pre-Narrative Writer

Ben Wetherill

Pre-Narrative Writer

Bertie Brandes

Pre-Narrative Writer

Jenny Cusack

Pre-Narrative Writer

Maria Katehis

Story Department

Production

Andrea Moccia

Senior Producer

Amy Rowe

Producer

Charlie Dixon

Pre-Narrative Producer

Ben Kolakovic

Production Manager

Matt Dee

Production Manager (Art)

Brenna Duncan

Production Assistant

Anna Wilson

Production Coordinator & Community Manager

Corinne Bibby

Production Coordinator

Dan Rainey

Production Coordinator

Secret Cinema Management

Ops and Comms

Carly Morrell

Operations Director

Alice Thill

Operations Manager

Danny Edmonson

Office Manager

Mike Sicely

Financial Director

Charlene Nel

Bookkeeper

Peter Kane

Production Accountant

Matt Shepstone

Financial Controller

Marketing

Nicola Blackford

PR & Marketing

Nancy Smallwood

Social Media

David Evans

Social Media

Finance Team

Locations

William Ma

Location Manager

Community

Partnerships

Site Team

Ramona Lerche

Operations Manager

Roanna Clark

Operations Coordinator

Joe Carter

Operations Assistant

Lenny Sciuti

Operations Assistant

Jakub Hodgson

Logistics & Site Manager

Frank Tetu

Crew Chief

Wicus Bandenhorst

Crew

Rafal Przygoda

Crew

Andei Agrapine

Crew

Przemyslaw Mikulewicz

Crew

Manuelk Ozela

Crew

Andrea Commisa

Crew

Abdul Kadir

Crew

Performance

Lucy Ridley

Performance Director

Migurl Hernando Torres Umba

Performance Director

James Byng

Assistant Performance Director

Clare Craze

Choreographer / Dance Captain

Thom Mitchell

Global Performance Director

Cast

Alastair Willy

The Duke

Kara Lily Hayworth

Satine

Aimee Barrett

Marquise Mathilde De Morny

Tom Grant

Marquis Jacques Godart

Chloe Carrigton

Sarah Bernhardt

Paul Kissuan

Aristide Bruant

Simon Gordon

Christian

James Byng

Toulouse-Lautrec

Mark Sulivan

Eric Satie

Alex Hughes

The Doctor

Oliver Freeston

Lurnier Brothers

Bradley Richardson

Jane Avril

Lauren Bridle

Marcelle Lender

Eden Dominique

Colette

Emily Barnett-Salter

Yvette Guilbert

Alicia Mencia

Amelie Elijah

Pedro Caxade

The Argentinian

Clare Craze

Nini Legs in the Air

Hayley Catherine

Mome Fromage

Tenisha Bonner

Arabia

Shala Iwaskow

China Doll

Allie Ho Chee

China Doll

Maria Popska

La Petite Princesse

Chiarina Woodall

Andree Viollos

Milo Miles

Grille D’egout

Suzie Smith

Cha U Kao

Arthur Kyeyune

Chocolat

Sean Edwards

Le Petomane

Joshua Donald

Footit

Kevin Jack

Adolphe Wilette

Darryl Paul

Warner

Jessica Rose

Belle Bonheur

Ragnar Petursson

Philip Croisie’re

Christo Squire

Monsieur Canari

Christina Andrews

Madame Orchidee

Carly Blackburn

Aditi

Simeon John-Wake

Jean-Pierre Groubert

Lucy Francis

Juliette

Nic Litton

Patrice

Stage Management

Helen Smith

Senior Stage Manager

Jonny Gosling

Senior Stage Manager

Matt Byham

Company Manager

Hannah Bunten

Show Caller

Faye Stafford

Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Capewell

Assistant Stage Manager

Emily Blaxland

Assistant Stage Manager

VIP Hospitality

Livi Prendergast

VIP Team

Emily Walters

VIP Team

Merce Ribot

VIP Team

Beth Yorath

VIP Team

Helen Sadler

VIP Team

Ajjaz Awad

VIP Team

Sarah Griffin

VIP Team

Declan Perrin

VIP Team

Al Overdrive

VIP Team

Production Design

Tim McQuillen-Wright

Production Designer

Alex Da Silva

Design Director

Marieke Bernard-Berkel

Design Assistant

Mika Handley

Set Designer

Art Department

Cait Corkey

Set Decor

Fiona Albrow

Production Buyer

Harriet Plaskitt

Props Buyers / Set Decorator

Aoife Flynn

Set Decorator

Katie McGregor

Head Set Dresser

Jacob Benjamin

Graphics Assistant

Alice Cox

Art Department Assistant

Phoebe Goldman

Art Department Assistant

Kristiina Laasik

Art Department Assistant

Lisa Rust

Art Department Assistant

Tess Faria

Art Department Assistant

Sandra Szypkto

Art Department Assistant

Lucy Lampshade

Art Department Assistant

Eleri Griffiths

Illustrator

Holly Partridge

Illustrator

Adam Pang

Additional Set Construction

Sam Chesseur

Additional Carpentry

Illusion

Rory Evans

Head of Scenic Construction

Sound

Emmet O Donnell

Sound Design

Tom Chichester Clark

Music Producer

Matheson Bayley

Music Director

Dan Higgott

Sound No1

Phoebe Gosling

Sound No2

Becky Stockting

Cover Sound

Autograph

Andy Hedges

Production Sound Engineer

Luke Swaffield

Sound Designer Tech

Lighting

Matt Daw

Lighting Designer

Leo Woolcock

Lighting Designer

Nick Simmons

Lighting Programmer

Anna Reddyhoff

Lighting No1

Alex Self

Lighting No2

Aiden Jones

Lighting No2

Hector Murray

Assistant Lighting Director

Abbi Fearnley

Lighting Crew

Adam Squire

Lighting Crew

Alaan Fotheringhame

Lighting Crew

Hadyn Williams

Lighting Crew

Ian Jardine

Lighting Crew

James Bentley

Lighting Crew

Joe Kirk

Lighting Crew

Jon Hare

Lighting Crew

Marc Gough

Lighting Crew

Martin Strods

Lighting Crew

Scott Carter

Lighting Crew

White Light

Adam Povery

Lighting Project Manager

TSL Lighting

Darren Jones

Rigging Supervisor

Video

Nina Dunn

Video Designer

Steven Seymour

Video Programmer

Lucy Ockendon

Video Production Engineer

MJ Holland

Video Cover Operator

Ellie Thompson

Video Cover Operator

Blue-i

Video Production

Site Services

Merchandise

Becky Bevan

Merchandise Manager

Costume

Martina Trottman

Costume Designer

Susan Kulkarni

Costume Design Assistant

Charlotte Young

Costume Supervisor

Teresa Pocas

Costume Design Assistant

Nina Bertolone

Costume Design Assistant

Dot Wieckovska

Costume Design Assistant

Gabriela Jorge

Costume Design Assistant

Rosie Elliot-Dancs

Costume design Assistant

Alison Scudamore

Costume Maker

Anette Malone

Costume Maker

Rosanna Stalbow

Costume Maker

Elena Schnier

Costume Maker

Poppy Harris

Costume Maker

Lottie Brazier

Costume Maker

Viveene Campbel

Costume Maker

Kathryn Poon

Costume Maker

Tetiana Semenova

Costume Maker

Sofia Melendez

Costume Trainee

Nadeem Yasin

Costume Millner

Claire Strickland

Wardrobe

Hair & Make-up

Sophie Donaldson

Hair & Make up

Jenny Rhodes

Hair & Make up

Nicola Brown

Hair & Make up

Frances Hitchcock-Wayne

Hair & Make up

Paula Lucas

Hair & Make up

Lara Prentice

Hair & Make up

Laura Sursonbe Zara Bray

Hair & Make up

Front of House

Edel McGrath

Front of House Manager

Thiane Martins-Lavrador

Duty Manager

Jamie Craig

Duty Manager

Sultana Dyfan

Duty Manager

Olgu Kocakulah

Duty Manager

Owen Guest

Duty Manager

Health and Safety

5 Safety Ltd

Health & Safety Management

Music

Tommie Roff

Musician

Zac Gvirtzman

Musician

Tim Karp

Musician

Charlie Wheatley

Musician

Fred Thomas

Musician

David Aird

Musician

Piotr Jordan

Musician

Dave Shulman

Musician

Johanna Burnheart

Musician

Jean de Talkhouet

Musician

Jarvis Cocker

Musician

Shingai Shoniwa

Musician

Tete Bang

Resident DJ

Caz Coronel

Resident DJ

Patrick Carnegy

Resident DJ

Chakha Kant

Resident DJ

A Man To Pet

Resident DJ

Teamy

Resident DJ

Chendo

Resident DJ

Sean Ward

Resident DJ

Ragnar Petursson

Resident DJ

Traders

Activities

Bars

Bourne & Hollingworth Bars

Rhidian Turner

Jeremy Visciano

Michael Murphy

Ludo Andrade

Richard Lopes

Dan Chatterfield

First Aid

Event Medical Water Safety

First Aid

Medical & Water Safety Ltd

Paramedic

Security

Prevent Security

Security

Cleaning

Nu Kleen

Cleaners

Special Thanks