Secret Cinema Presents
William Shakespeare’s Romeo + Juliet

Show Credits

Creative Team

Matt Bennett

Creative Director

Thom Mitchell

Associate Creative

Lucy Ridley

Associate Creative

Tom Maller

Associate Creative

Sabrina Goreeba

Creative Project Manager

Fraser Gillespie

Head of Graphics

Johnny Walker

Head of Web

Richie Nolan

Graphic Designer

Lee Markham

Writer

Rachel Ridge

Creative Assistant

Charley March

Pre-narrative Producer

Production

Amber Molyneux

Producer

Brittany Woodhams

Associate Producer

Jodie Adams

Associate Producer

Annie Day

Production Administrator

Rebecca Noy

Production Assistant

Livi Prendergast

VIP Producer

Entourage Live

Andy Barnes

Technical Director

Matt Dee

Art Production Manager

Justin Litten

Production Manager

Max Heller

Production Manager

Secret Cinema Management

Fabien Riggall

Chief Creative Officer & Founder

Richard Mathews

Chairman, Secret Group

Max Alexander

Chief Executive Officer

Nicola Blackford

Commercial Director

Katie Davidson

Head of Slate

Ops and Comms

Carly Morrell

Director

Alice Thill

Operations Manager

Giada Ebuli

Operations Assistant

Philippa Mutch

Executive Assistant to CEO

Marketing

Ayomi Rupasinghe

Head of Marketing

Linn Wiberg

Digital Marketing Manager

David Evans

Digital and Content Manager

Ella Prendergast

Social Media Manager

Jacek Zmarz

Content Editor

Visible PR

Lara Leventhal

Joe Lamb

Finance Team

Mike Sicely

Finance Director

Matt Shepstone

Financial Controller

Charlene Nel

Bookkeeper

Pam Gibbs-Madu

Production Accountant

Locations

William Ma

Location Manager

Community

Tom Allott

Head of Business Development

Anna Wilson

Community Manager

Neigeme Glasgow-Maeda

Filmmaking Programme Director

Partnerships

Adam Reynolds

Head of Partnerships

Amelia Miranda

Partnerships Manager

Site Team

Jakub Hodgson

Logistics and Site Manager

Lenny Sciutti

Crew Chief

Ramona Lerche

Operations Manager

Roanna Clark

Operations Manager

Joe Carter

Operations Coordinator

Nicholas Williams

Operations Assistant

Performance

Tom Maller

Performance Director

Simeon John-Wake

Choreographer

Matt McKay

Action Coordinator

Thom Mitchell

Global Performance Director

Ben O’Mahony

Shakespeare Consultant

Cast

In alphabetical order

Yinka Awoni

Captain Prince

Toyin Ayedun-Alase

Catherine Purlles

Archie Backhouse

Abra Capulet

Amelia Bennett

Juliet Capulet

Carly Blackburn

Faith

Calin Bleau

Alonso Capulet

Lauren Bridle

Rose Montague

James Byng

Tybalt Capulet

Haley Catherine

Sister Clemence Lowe

Charlotte Coles

Rosaline Capulet

Paul Collin-Thomas

Antonio Peretta/Police

Doug Devany

Apothecary

Steve Devereaux

Fulgencio Capulet

James Dillon

Dave Paris

Daniel Dingsdale

Sebastian Davera, Verona Players

Michael Duke

Mercutio

Jack Forsyth-Noble

Romeo Montague

Alex Francis

Ted Montague

Dean Graham

Gregory Montague

Howard Grater

Carmelo Garcia

Kirsty Green

Fortune

Veronica Hare

Grace Trevet

Matt Harris

Fabio Ludovici

Alex Hughes

Father Laurence

Nathaniel Jacobs

Cosimo

Janine Johnson

Queen Mab

MJ Lee

Vita Capulet

Jacque Miche

Balthasar

Milo Miles

La Duchessa AKA The Duchess

Kieran Mortell

Benvolio Montague

Trev Neo

Emmanuel Montague

Charlotte Newton John

Viola Harper, Verona Players

Alastair Nwachukwu

Florence Quentin

Joseph Peters

Petruchio Capulet

Lovonne Richards

Cristiano Capulet

Rachel Waring

Nurse

Louise Williams

Sister Constance Castell

Natalie Williams

Gloria Capulet

Alastair Willy

Sampson Montague

Drag Performers

Crystal Beth

Baby Lame

TeTe Bang

Johnny Bones

Bourgeoisie

Miss Craig

Felix Le Freak

Frieda Slaves

Stage Management

Sarah-Jane Ledbury

Stage Manager

Sophie Larsmon

Company Manager

Roger Richardson

Company Manager

Kim Lewis

Deputy Stage Manager

Damien Stanton

Technical Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Benjamin Roberts

Assistant Stage Manager

Sophie Macfadyen

Assistant Stage Manager

VIP Hospitality

Livi Prendergast

Stella Peretti and Producer

Ella Prendergast

Mychaela Capulet and VIP Co-ordinator

Kat Gardner

Alma Montague and VIP Co-ordinator

Chloe Wigmore

Constanza Montague and VIP Liaison

Laura Davey

Marion Capulet and VIP Liaison

Jamie McInnes

Patrick Montague and VIP Liaison

Mercè Ribot

Valentina Capulet and VIP Liaison

Freya Rose Evans

Niamh Montague and VIP Liaison

Emily Walters

Portia Capulet and VIP Liaison

Jess Darnell

Nicolas Capulet and VIP Liaison

Bridgid Shine

Caitlin Montgaue and VIP Liaison

Lewis Hamilton

Connor Peretta and VIP Liaison

Kate Mounce

Carmina Capulet and VIP Liaison

Tian Scott

Henry Montague and VIP Liaison

Suzanne Knight

Angela Montague and VIP Liaison

Imogen Ruby

Little Siobhan Montague and VIP Liaison

Grace Davies

Joanna Capulet and VIP Liaison

Georgia Redgrave

Amelia Capulet and VIP Liaison

Lizzie Huxley

Lydia Capulet and VIP Liaison

Benjamin Hall

VIP Crew and Runner

Production Design

Stripeland

Ben Gerlis

Production Designer

Tim Blazdell

Production Designer

Art Department

Mika Handley

Art Director

Alex DaSilva

Set Decorator

Elsie Abdy Collins

Props Buyer

Georgia Charter

Props Buyer

Lisa Rust

Set Decorator / Model Maker

Natalia Latyszonek

Set Decorator

Rachel Mandley

Set Decorator

Kristiina Laasik

Set Decorator / Art Standby

Alice Cox

Set Decorator

Becky Brown

Set Decorator

Madeleine Famurewa

Set Decorator

Charlotte Belsham

Set Decorator

Victoria Plum

Set Decorator

Matthew McFarlane

Set Decorator

Katie Tinkler

Set Decorator

Hannah Sharp

Set Decorator

Charlie Stuart-Grumbar

Set Decorator

Toby Caldicott

Lead Art Carpenter

Joe Gibson

Art Carpenter

Morgan Nash

Art Carpenter

Michael Heatherston

Art Carpenter

Gus Mallett

Art Carpenter

Joe Singfield

Art Carpenter

David O’neill

Art Carpenter

James Reygate

Art Carpenter

Thomas Hobson

Art Carpenter

Ryan Graham

Art Carpenter

Matt Mounsey

Art Carpenter

Charlotte

Gainey Scenic Painter

Andy Gillman

Graffiti Artist

Alex Hadjiantoniou

Concept Artist

Mario Forero

3D Pre-Visualisation

Emma Child

3D Pre-Visualisation

Clemence Palvadeau

Graphic Designer

Nasim Kosarnia

Graphic Designer

ILLUSION Design and Construct

Rory Evans

Scenic Construction Manager

Star Events

Gavin Scott

Scaffold Structures

Sound

Emmet O'Donnell

Sound Designer

Autograph

Luke Swaffield

Sound Designer

Ben Lloyd

Production Sound Engineer

Martin Audio

Nigel Meddemmen

Sound System Engineer

Josh Richardson

Production Sound Crew

Geoff Maynard

Production Sound Crew

Lewis Rose

Production Sound Crew

Daniel Higgott

Head of Sound

Lewis Rose

Deputy Head of Sound

Phoebe Gosling

Sound Engineer

Rosie Stroud

Sound Engineer

Sound equipment supplied by Autograph Sound with special thanks to Martin Audio and KV2 Audio.

Lighting

Simon Spencer

Lighting Designer

Guy Jones

Associate Lighting Designer

Andi Davis

Programmer

Will Frost

Programmer

Adam Povey

Head of Lighting

Dan Large

Deputy Head of Lighting

Matt Ladkin

Plan drawing

Mike Smith

LX Number 1

Yana Demo

LX Number 2

David Peters

Follow Spot Operator

Alex Walton

Follow Spot Operator

Jack Coker

Follow Spot Operator

Hadyn Williams

Production Electrician

John Maddox

Production Electrician

James Bentley

Production Electrician

Ian Jardine

Production Electrician

Trix Banionyte

Production Electrician

Adam Squire

Production Electrician

Al Watson

Production Electrician

Alan Fotheringhame

Production Electrician

Marc Gough

Production Electrician

Dom Houlison

Production Electrician

Matt Zelmanowicz

Production Electrician

Special thanks to White Light and the Royal Court Theatre for lighting equipment hire.

Video

Salvador Bettencourt Ávila

Video Design / Head of Department

Ian William Galloway

Video Design

Leo Flint

Video Programmer

Jono O'Connell

Video Operator

Ben Walden

Video Operator

Richie Jewell

Projectionist

Ben Hornshaw

Video Technician

Sam Jeffs

Video Technician

Dan Denton

Animator

Will Hodgson

Editor

Deadbeat Live

Boris Thompson-Roylance

Director

Jack Thompson-Roylance

DOP/Camera

Thomas Bones

Ed Fousset

Brendan Monteiro

Matthew Carless

Lilly Colfox

Rebecca Gaynor

Dominic Lake

Joseph Guy

Site Services

Team Audio

Mark Ibister

Head of Comms and Networking

MTD

Oli Smith

Water Infrastructure

The Technical Department

Phil King

Head of Department

Neptunus

Rob Blingdon

Head of Department

Le Maitre

Tim Haddon

Pyrotechnics

Merchandise

Becky Bevan

Conceptual Merchandise Designer

Valeria Tello Giusti

Assistant Merchandise Manager

Julieta Kilgelmann

Supervisor

Kim Scopes

Assistant Supervisor

Sofi Lee Henson

Benjamin Dean Hall

Serena Tombolini

Alice Barbero

Mary Oyewale

Julia Renning

Luisa Guerrero

Edward Hobson

Eleanor Brook-Hatch

Maria Popska

Amber Bradbury

Amy Crothers

David House

Monika Sioska

Elvie-May Berry

Alexander Raptotasios

Sadie Kay

Aya Nakamura

Andrea Giordani

Alex Marlow

Costume

Martina Trottmann

Costume Designer

Susan Kulkarni

Co-Costume Designer

Teresa Pocas

Costume Design Assistant

Dot Wieckovska

Costume Design Assistant

Nina Bertolone

Costume Design Assistant

Gabriela Jorge

Costume Design Assistant

Jeffrey Michaels

Costume Design Assistant

Charlotte Young

Costume Design Assistant

Annette Malone

Senior Costume Maker

Marialena Kapotopoulou

Senior Costume Maker

Robin Lill Senior

Costume Maker

Tetiana Semenova

Costume Maker

Jess Iliff

Costume Maker

Alison Scudamore

Costume Maker

Elena Schnier

Costume Maker

Melanie Moon

Textile Print Designer

Eileen Kelly

Leather Specialist

Sophie Clayton

Costume Props Maker

Claire Strickland

Milliner

Christianna Mason

Costume Trainee

Suzanne Knight

Costume Trainee

Hair and Make-Up

Bethany Swan

Hair and Make-Up Designer

Dominika Kasperowicz

Hair and Make-Up Deputy

Gilly Church

Hair and Make-Up Artist

Jess Summer

Hair and Make-Up Artist

Jenny Green

Hair and Make-Up Artist

Katrin Rees

Hair and Make-Up Artist

Becky Stainton

Hair and Make-Up Artist

Ellie Blackwell

Hair and Make-Up Artist

Carly Guy

Hair and Make-Up Artist

Emma Vallance

Hair and Make-Up Artist

Front of House

Jamie Craig

Front of House Manager

Gaz Wilson

Deputy Front of House Manager

Camillo Malacari

Duty Manager

Khal Shamia

Duty Manager

Sultana Dyfan

Duty Manager

Owen Guest

Duty Manager

Abbie Haskell

Alice Sillett

Annabel Smith

Annette Uiga

Ashleigh Drew

Ashley Hartland

Carmel Skinner

Chris Coxon

Daniel Mcfarland

Dominic Berry

Elenor Cotton-Soares

Ellie Wood

Ema-Nicole Curuia

Fabio Gelegov

Faith Marisela

Gabriella Fortuna

Gala Fernandez

Hannah Allen

Helen Paszyn

Holly Quick

Holly Sayer

James Mitchell

Jason Owusu

Joanne Silvester

Jodie Davey

John Hanaway

Jordania Rocchi

Joseph Cullen

Josh Fish

Juan Poggioli

Julia Renning

Kassidi Townsley

Kat Hardisty

Khaz Shamia

Leander Wells

Lewis Hamilton

Lilly Vincent Frankland

Lionel Chawat

Lisiane Rocchi

Luisa Guerreiro

Marcus Mclean

Markus Michelucci

Mary Oyewale

Matt Whips

Melissa Horwood

Natalia Bogdanova

Natasha Sturgis

Nicholas Williams

Nicole Edwards

Olgu Harman

Paul Hamilton

Pedro Casarin

Petar Petrov

Priscilla Owusu

Rebekah Watts

Reuben Federico

Rory Cargill

Rowan Williams

Sam De Neijs

Sam Rice

Sultana Dyfan

Thomas Hewitt

Victoria Sharma

Yanthe Louïs

Health and Safety

Conrad Schwarz

Health and Safety Advisor

Jon Mattey

Health and Safety Advisor

Music

Barnaby Race

Music Director

Caz Coronel

DJ

Johnnie Polyester

DJ

CK Gospel Choir

Harlano Weekes

Choir Director

Abdul Shyllon

Andrea Smith

Becky Keogh

Caroline Ashun

Damýan Stephenson-Price

Elisa Molisso

Faye Hamilton

Jo Jordan

Lisa Burmeister

Lucy Songi

Malika Wilson-Muir

Mark Agyei

Nyasha Mutsonziwa

Sabrina Adel

Sharrema Rankin

Taya Plant

TJ Weekes

Zoe Hedge

Cupid's Archers

Zac Gvirtzman

Band Leader

Pete Horsfall

Dave Aird

Bubu

Dave Horden

Chris Valentine

Charlie Wheatley

Ewan Bleach

Traders

The Event Umbrella

Ben Edwards

Cheeky Burger

Sebastian Lambot and team

The Gnarbecue

Jack Stones and team

Calzone Kitchen

Graeme Carter and team

Cheers Ice Cream

Nick Corjon and team

The Speck Mobile

Franz Schinagl and team

Melter Meatballs

Al Doyle and team

Hara

Kiara Galardi and team

The French Comte

Fabien Joly and team

Butchies

Garrett FitzGerald and team

The Mac Factory

Graham Bradbury and team

Los Churros Amigos

Hugo Tracey and team

Hola Guacamole

Margarita Garcia and team

Vicky’s Doughnuts

Vicky Graham and team

Popdogs

Monty Bhurgee and team

Poptata

Marco Maiocchi and team

Activities

Lindsay Dupler

Pomander Seller

Esoteric Jewellery

Chloe Hope-King

In Your Dreams Experiential Make-Up

Ro Cusack and team

Sharp and Flask Barbers

Danilo di Giulio Cesare and team

Sideout Volleyball

Mark Kontopoulous and team

Heaps and Stacks

Keziah Brown, Olivia Thurlow and team

UoL Dancesport Team

Helena Philpott

Ben Bowles

Anastasiia Gorodetckaia

Jack Davies

Nathalie Kernot

Gergely Kaszas

Kimberly Ng

Gergo Bohner

Amaia Uriz

Tom Schnabel

Pim Ungphakorn

Ina Zutautiene

Paulius Zutautas

Olivia Gillham

Richard Bennett

RDC Attractions

Reece Croydon and the fairground team

Bars

Joe Stokoe

Bar Manager

Charles Montanaro

Bar Manager

Jonny Lawson

Bar Duty Manager

Danny Chatfield

Bar Duty Manager

Robin Milton

Bar Duty Manager

Maciek Blaszczyk

Logistics Manager

First Aid

Medical and Water Safety Ltd

Chris Gee

Medical Lead

Lorraine Burnett

Assistant Medical Lead

Pat Underhill

Supervisor

Mark Cresswell

Medic

Charlotte Harrison

Medic

Jane Oxley

Medic

Glenn Michael Sullivan

Medic

James Southern

Medic

Terry Lee

Medic

Mike Hampson

Medic

Tim Setter

Medic

Security

Prevent Security

Scott Harvey

Head of Security

Vince Currie

Head of Security

Sam Akhavan

Security Supervisor

Nathan Morris

Security Supervisor

Lewis Hambridge

Security Supervisor

Marcus Dantas Filho

Security Supervisor

Richard Shenton

Security Supervisor

Billy Thyssen Bonemisia

Stephen Crankson

Jamal Mcleish

Alina Mindru

Alexandra Banica

Stefan Molnar

Samuel Borza

Zygi Zemaitas

Matt Carey

Joy Zarine

Mark Friedmann

James Joyce

Piotr Grinberg

Matt Collins

Cleaning

DC Site Services

Ed Hawker

Operations Manager

Rikki Dorsey Pike

Site Manager

Lorraine Cooker

Muhamad Mustafa Fall

Nicola Butcher

Jamal Durant-Innis

Jasleen Khandari

Paul Kilker

Laura Draycott

Edward Neal

Laura Rickner

Daniel Barr

Raffaele Fiorentino

Benedict George

Yasmin Jensen

Valerie Lewis

Sian Watson

Szeri Csaba

Mate Garadnai

Noel Raymond Gyuris

Laszlo Kiraly

Lajos Kovacs

Barnabas Rathi

Special Thanks

Our deepest gratitude to 20th Century Fox and to the incredible Baz Luhrmann for letting us bring their masterpiece to life.

Sincere appreciation to every Young Heart not listed here who helped bring Verona Beach to reality and, of course, to our amazing audience for bringing their own magic each night.

Thank you all.